Call Us:

+8619838187037

Email Us:

info@alefmachinery.com

The C-type nail making machine adopts the plunger structure to ensure that it has the characteristics of high speed, low noise and less impact.
The machine has advanced design, compact structure, beautiful appearance, easy to use and safe operation.
It can make different kinds of nails, such as common nails, steel nails, concrete nail, roofing nail etc.
the nail making process is simple as below:
scrap or new steel wire→ wire drawing machine→nail making machine→ nail polishing machine → finishing nails.

MODELNail machine 1CNail machine 2CNail machine 3CNail machine 4CNail machine 5CNail machine 6.5C
Max. Diameter Of Nail, mm1.62.83.455.56.5
Min. Diameter Of Nail, mm0.91.21.82.83.74.5
Max. Length Of Nail, mm255075100170200
Min. Length Of Nail, mm916305080100
Productive Capacity, pcs/min480350320280200160
Motor Power, kw1.52.235.57.511
Weight, kg82011001350190022005000
Overall Dimension, mm1350*950*10001600*1150*11001990*1200*12502200*1400*13002700*1550*15003200*2200*2200